|
Our Media/Results from Colorado Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Colorado InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 12th 2014, 11:17pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Colorado HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:17 PM
Colorado Invitational - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014
Boulder,CO
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Spence, Indira Unat-Adams S 11.55 2.0 1
2 Robinson, Kayon Adams State 11.68 2.0 1
3 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 11.74 2.0 1
4 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 11.77 2.0 1
5 Jones, Kaymarie Unat-Adams S 11.82 2.0 1
6 Romo, Emily Colorado St. 12.19 2.0 1
7 punsoongneun, wallapa Thailand 12.40 -1.0 2
8 Horan, Kendall Colorado St. 12.45 -1.0 2
9 Burnett, Ackiesha Adams State 12.52 2.0 1
10 Gantt, Hayley Uc-Colo. Spg 12.55 -1.0 2
11 Tuder, Stefanie Colorado St. 12.56 2.0 1
12 Jones, Breanna Colorado Mes 12.62 -1.0 2
13 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 12.76 -1.0 2
14 Ledall, Aimee Colorado Mes 12.92 -1.0 2
15 Rogalla, Sydney Colorado Col 13.14 -1.0 2
16 Pedersen, Quincey Colorado Mes 13.31 1.6 3
17 Hoffman, Melissa Colorado Mes 13.45 1.6 3
18 Ebron, Mykinthia Uc-Colo. Spg 13.66 1.6 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Kayon Adams State 23.71 -0.2 1
2 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.15 -0.2 1
3 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 24.59 -0.2 1
4 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 24.93 -0.2 1
5 Simpson, Abby Colorado St. 25.20 -0.2 1
6 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 25.26 -0.2 1
7 Horan, Kendall Colorado St. 25.27 -0.2 1
8 Lewis, Brittany Colorado 25.44 -1.3 2
9 Haskell, Alexandra Colorado 25.58 -1.5 3
10 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 25.74 -1.3 2
11 Canegan, Serena Adams State 25.84 -1.5 3
12 Tuder, Stefanie Colorado St. 25.85 -0.2 1
13 Holland, Mia Colorado 25.90 -1.3 2
14 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 26.09 -1.3 2
15 Farkas, Bailey Colorado Mes 26.21 -1.3 2
16 punsoongneun, wallapa Thailand 26.28 -1.5 3
17 Crowe, Alexis Western Stat 26.30 -1.3 2
18 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Min 26.30 -1.3 2
19 Gantt, Hayley Uc-Colo. Spg 26.34 -1.5 3
20 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Min 26.35 -1.5 3
21 Jones, Breanna Colorado Mes 26.68 -1.5 3
22 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 26.96 -1.5 3
23 Damge, Emerald Western Stat 27.72 -1.5 3
24 Alley, Briana Uc-Colo. Spg 27.78 -5.3 4
25 Suppes, Alexandra Colorado Mes 27.89 -5.3 4
26 Ledall, Aimee Colorado Mes 27.91 -5.3 4
27 New, Kathryn Air Force 28.00 -5.3 4
28 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 28.01 -2.6 5
29 Slack, Mariah Colorado 28.12 -2.6 5
30 Moreland, Haley Metro State 28.16 -5.3 4
31 Armijo, Lily Metro State 28.18 -2.6 5
32 Giles, Amanda Colorado Min 28.47 -5.3 4
33 Waller, Ruth HART 28.61 -2.6 5
34 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 28.85 -2.6 5
35 Minors-Watson, Sorelle Metro State 28.85 -5.3 4
36 Ebron, Mykinthia Uc-Colo. Spg 28.99 -5.3 4
37 Rogalla, Sydney Colorado Col 29.37 -2.6 5
38 Long, Olivia Denver Track 30.44 -2.6 5
39 Ferguson, Alyssa Unattached 32.40 -2.6 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scherrer, Jessica Adams State 55.15 1
2 Ambler, Cathryn Colorado Mes 56.92 1
3 Tremblay, Elizabeth Colorado 57.54 1
4 Lard, Cassandra Colorado Mes 58.72 1
5 New, Kathryn Air Force 58.79 1
6 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Min 58.80 1
7 Alley, Briana Uc-Colo. Spg 1:00.85 2
8 Neece, Natalie Adams State 1:01.29 1
9 Wailes, Hadleigh Colorado Mes 1:04.37 2
10 Ferguson, Alyssa Unattached 1:10.67 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Codd, Nikki Unattached 2:10.93
2 Podvin, Justine Unat-Western 2:13.74
3 Urban, Alexa Uc-Colo. Spg 2:14.99
4 McAfee, Amber Uc-Colo. Spg 2:17.91
5 Waller, Ruth HART 2:18.74
6 Chavez, Judith Metro State 2:20.93
7 Hartman, Kailie Unat-Adams S 2:21.71
8 Lopez, Vanessa Adams State 2:23.02
9 Rintala, Olivia Colorado 2:23.67
10 Seitz, Jordan Metro State 2:24.67
11 Martus, Chelsea Uc-Colo. Spg 2:24.81
12 Rashid, Jamilah Metro State 2:24.93
13 Coulter, Beryl Colorado Col 2:26.70
14 Long, Olivia Denver Track 2:28.05
15 Baird, Taylor Colorado Min 2:28.31
16 Taylor, Annie Colorado Col 2:31.37
17 Villanueva, Janessa Metro State 2:34.05
18 Rhodes, Abby Colo. Christ 2:58.52
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kipp, Shalaya Colorado 4:27.62
2 Phillips, Chloe Colorado St. 4:30.03
3 Keeper, Holly Colorado St. 4:32.52
4 Schuster, Hannah Colorado Min 4:34.90
5 Nun, Melanie Colorado 4:34.95
6 DeSouchet, Jenny Colorado 4:39.41
7 Selve, Alyssa Adams State 4:40.09
8 Alm, Maddie Colorado 4:40.75
9 Lamb, Kelly Adams State 4:41.87
10 Bouchet, Courtney Colorado 4:43.27
11 Rudel, Rachael Colorado St. 4:44.71
12 Corbin, Kelsy Adams State 4:46.16
13 Schwartzkopf, Karlee Colorado St. 4:47.21
14 Warren, Tayler Adams State 4:47.93
15 Will, Alexandra Colorado St. 4:48.38
16 Spillar, McKenna Colorado St. 4:48.85
17 Urban, Makenzie Uc-Colo. Spg 4:49.42
18 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel Unattached 4:50.90
19 Thurman, Jenna Adams State 4:52.95
20 Benfield, Ashley Uc-Colo. Spg 4:53.85
21 Diep, Melanie Uc-Colo. Spg 4:56.06
22 Kresl, Rachel Adams State 4:56.22
23 Cook, Laura Unattached 4:56.61
24 Yarrow, Laura Colorado St. 4:58.02
25 Bush, Josephine Colorado St. 5:00.73
26 Speedlin, Sara Colorado Mes 5:01.30
27 Fitzgibbon, Morgan Unat-Adams S 5:01.98
28 Barringer, Hanna Unattached 5:03.19
29 Crossman, Gylany Adams State 5:03.21
30 Wendt, Alyssa Uc-Colo. Spg 5:03.46
31 Neher, Madsion Uc-Colo. Spg 5:07.85
32 Alcala, Victoria Metro State 5:11.99
33 Morrow, Erin Colorado Col 5:17.45
34 Schwenke, Taylor Air Force 5:23.11
35 Magnusen, Cambria Colo. Christ 5:28.49
36 Porras, Laura Colorado Min 5:29.57
37 Crimmins, Allison Colorado Col 5:31.74
38 Eppard, Bailey Uc-Colo. Spg 5:34.63
39 Frazier, Susan Colorado Min 5:41.62
40 Wright, Jessica Colorado Col 6:06.80
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Marina Colorado St. 10:36.80
2 Killingsworth, Elle Colorado St. 10:53.46
3 Farquhar, Kirsten Colorado Min 10:59.31
4 Crossman, Gylany Adams State 11:06.85
5 Kelly, Erin Unattached 11:11.75
6 Ochoa, Vivian Adams State 11:19.81
7 Emery, Shannon Colorado Mes 11:22.82
8 Bauer, Melissa Colorado Mes 11:28.50
9 deMontigny, Nicole Colorado Min 11:37.53
-- Fleming, Kelly Regis (Colo. DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spence, Indira Unat-Adams S 13.26 0.3 1
2 Jones, Kaymarie Unat-Adams S 13.48 0.3 1
3 Burnett, Ackiesha Adams State 14.01 0.3 1
4 punsoongneun, wallapa Thailand 14.24 0.3 1
5 Pajak, Gabby Colorado St. 14.70 0.3 1
6 Lewis, Brittany Colorado 14.92 0.3 1
7 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 15.09 0.3 1
8 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 15.16 -0.5 2
9 Green, Jessica Colorado St. 15.16 -0.5 2
10 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 15.53 0.3 1
11 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 15.85 -0.5 2
12 Franco, Monica Colorado St. 16.10 -0.5 2
13 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 16.41 -0.5 2
14 Steege, Jordanne Colorado Mes 16.71 0.1 3
15 Giles, Amanda Colorado Min 16.86 0.1 3
16 Slack, Mariah Colorado 16.92 -0.5 2
17 Whitehead, Jenice Western Stat 16.97 -0.5 2
18 McDowell, Terra Colorado Col 17.32 -0.5 2
19 Majied, Amirah Air Force 17.37 0.1 3
20 Reynolds, Monica Colorado Mes 17.48 0.1 3
21 Vicenti, Kyetiil Metro State 18.44 0.1 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearson, Emily Unattached 1:04.89 1
2 Todd, Jessica Uc-Colo. Spg 1:05.84 1
3 Whitehead, Jenice Western Stat 1:06.34 1
4 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 1:07.32 1
5 Roman, Rocio Colorado Mes 1:07.32 1
6 Steege, Jordanne Colorado Mes 1:07.52 1
7 Ambler, Ariel Colorado Mes 1:09.43 1
8 Reynolds, Monica Colorado Mes 1:11.72 2
9 Chapman, Alexia Colorado Mes 1:13.61 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colorado St. 11:04.30
2 Thurman, Jenna Adams State 11:07.39
3 Blakeley, Eryn Unat-Colorad 11:45.97
4 Miller, Ann Colorado Min 11:55.93
5 Skoe, Tess Colorado Mes 12:06.34
6 Bauer, Samantha Uc-Colo. Spg 12:08.59
7 Treese, Sarah Uc-Colo. Spg 12:09.46
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams State 'A' 46.65
1) Canegan, Serena 2) Robinson, Kayon
3) Scherrer, Jessica 4) Wahi, Sunayna
2 Colorado Mesa 'A' 47.11
1) Farkas, Bailey 2) Jones, Breanna
3) Ledall, Aimee 4) Rowe, Whitney
3 Western State 'A' 49.52
1) Whitehead, Jenice 2) Crowe, Alexis
3) Damge, Emerald 4) Duhamel, Paris
4 Metro State 'A' 49.55
1) Moreland, Haley 2) Armijo, Lily
3) Minors-Watson, Sorelle 4) Johns, Sarah
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:46.76 1
1) Romo, Emily 2) Simpson, Abby
3) Lark, Amanda 4) Witt, Mariah
2 Colorado St. 'B' 3:52.65 1
1) Pajak, Gabby 2) Horan, Kendall
3) Tuder, Stefanie 4) Smith, Marissa
3 Colorado 'C' 3:54.32 1
1) Haskell, Alexandra 2) Tremblay, Elizabeth
3) Kipp, Shalaya 4) Rintala, Olivia
4 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:54.69 1
1) Ambler, Cathryn 2) Ambler, Ariel
3) Lard, Cassandra 4) Tapp, Ally
5 Colorado 'B' 3:56.58 1
1) Mattson, Lindsy 2) Holland, Mia
3) Slack, Mariah 4) DeSouchet, Jenny
6 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 4:01.38 2
1) Todd, Jessica 2) Urban, Alexa
3) McAfee, Amber 4) Urban, Makenzie
7 Metro State 'A' 4:05.87 2
1) Johns, Sarah 2) Kiper, KristaBelle
3) Hughes, Sarah 4) Chavez, Judith
8 Colorado Mesa 'B' 4:15.29 1
1) Roman, Rocio 2) Suppes, Alexandra
3) Steege, Jordanne 4) Reynolds, Monica
9 Metro State 'B' 4:16.21 2
10 Colorado Mesa 'C' 4:22.82 2
1) Bauer, Melissa 2) Emery, Shannon
3) Skoe, Tess 4) Speedlin, Sara
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 2
-- Colorado 'A' DNF 1
1) Gehring, Eileen 2) Lewis, Brittany
3) Alm, Maddie 4) Nun, Melanie
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Butler, Chaz Adams State 10.42 1.5 1
2 Hubert, Dominique Unattached 10.53 1.5 1
3 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 10.67 1.3 2
4 rittidet, jamras Thailand 10.68 1.3 2
5 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 10.69 1.3 2
6 Evans, Zane Unattached 10.71 1.5 1
7 Smit, Justin Adams State 10.73 1.5 1
8 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 10.78 1.3 2
9 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 10.78 1.5 1
10 Taylor, Evan Colorado St. 10.80 1.5 1
11 Riggins, Jordan Colorado Mes 10.81 1.5 1
12 Browning, Andy Colorado Mes 11.14 1.5 3
13 Inscoe, Alex Unat-Western 11.23 1.3 2
14 Haynes, Darrin Unattached 11.31 1.3 2
15 Patton, Nick Colorado Mes 11.35 1.5 3
16 Facey, Oren Uc-Colo. Spg 11.39 1.5 3
17 Zito, Tyler Adams State 11.42 1.5 3
18 Badger, Tim Denver Track 11.43 1.5 3
19 Riggs, Casey Air Force 11.55 2.1 4
20 Findley, McCady Colorado Mes 11.58 1.3 2
21 Ricehill, Leon Unattached 11.63 1.5 1
22 Thomas, Phillip Unattached 11.64 2.1 4
23 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Min 11.69 2.1 4
24 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 11.70 2.1 4
25 Leachman, Marc Colorado Min 11.96 1.5 3
26 Helm, Billy Colorado Min 12.00 2.1 4
27 Myers, Chris Uc-Colo. Spg 12.13 2.1 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Butler, Chaz Adams State 21.73 -4.1 1
2 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 21.97 -4.1 1
3 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 21.97 -4.1 2
4 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 22.28 -4.1 1
5 Harris, Marcus Colorado St. 22.34 -4.1 2
6 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 22.46 -4.1 1
7 rittidet, jamras Thailand 22.65 -3.8 4
8 Evans, Zane Unattached 22.69 -4.1 1
9 Richmond, Jeff Colorado St. 22.76 -4.1 2
10 Sandoval, Zeke Colorado Mes 22.81 -1.0 5
11 Berens, Blake Colorado 22.81 -4.1 1
12 Riggins, Jordan Colorado Mes 22.87 -4.1 1
13 Johnson, Troy Colorado St. 22.95 -4.1 2
14 Browning, Andy Colorado Mes 22.97 -3.3 3
15 Montoya, Alex Metro State 23.00 -1.0 5
16 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 23.02 -4.1 2
17 Inscoe, Alex Unat-Western 23.32 -3.3 3
18 DeLoach, Josh Colorado St. 23.33 -3.3 3
19 Haynes, Darrin Unattached 23.38 -4.1 2
20 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Min 23.39 -3.3 3
21 Facey, Oren Uc-Colo. Spg 23.50 -3.8 4
22 Patton, Nick Colorado Mes 23.50 -3.8 4
23 Lewis, James Colorado Min 23.61 -4.1 2
24 Findley, McCady Colorado Mes 23.62 -1.0 5
25 Vonderus, Jake Colorado Mes 23.82 -3.8 4
26 Riggs, Casey Air Force 23.82 -1.0 5
27 Helm, Billy Colorado Min 24.09 -1.0 5
28 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 24.24 -3.8 4
29 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Min 24.31 -3.3 3
30 Cole, Josh Western Stat 24.35 -3.8 4
31 Myers, Chris Uc-Colo. Spg 24.70 -1.0 5
32 Payan, Pablo Western Stat 24.86 -3.8 4
33 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 25.51 -1.0 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spg 47.94 1
2 Rozier, Ian Colorado Min 48.24 1
3 Wasinger, Robert Colorado St. 48.25 1
4 Butler, Robin Western Stat 48.44 2
5 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Min 48.62 1
6 Losty, Garrett Colorado 48.85 1
7 Morningstar, Ryan Colorado Min 48.87 3
8 Barnes, Augustus Colorado Mes 48.90 1
9 Whitman, Travis Uc-Colo. Spg 48.99 2
10 Drotar, Matt Colorado Min 49.07 1
11 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Min 49.12 2
12 Hill, Philip Metro State 49.59 2
13 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 49.73 2
14 Bolivar, Nathan Adams State 49.94 2
15 Barlow, chad Unattached 50.18 3
16 Vonderus, Jake Colorado Mes 50.23 3
17 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Min 50.27 3
18 Montoya, Alex Metro State 51.25 3
19 Emory, Brock Colorado 51.32 3
20 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 51.43 2
21 Mendez, Angel Metro State 52.17 3
22 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Min 52.20 3
-- DeWitt, Jason Colorado DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saarel, Ben Colorado 1:51.11
2 Theroux, Blake Colorado 1:51.50
3 Aberle, Carson Uc-Colo. Spg 1:52.03
4 Moussa, Ammar Colorado 1:52.42
5 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:52.71
6 McCloskey, Kyle Uc-Colo. Spg 1:52.98
7 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mes 1:53.14
8 Hurysz, Jake Colorado 1:53.51
9 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 1:53.98
10 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 1:54.08
11 Pearson, Morgan Colorado 1:54.18
12 Winter, Connor Colorado 1:54.24
13 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 1:54.34
14 Mitchem, Joe Colorado 1:55.42
15 Johannsen, Jon Colorado Mes 1:55.64
16 Boucher, Ryan Metro State 1:56.36
17 Tam, Ryder Uc-Colo. Spg 1:57.08
18 Garst, Grant Air Force 1:57.52
19 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 1:58.40
20 Ullom, Chris Uc-Colo. Spg 1:59.41
21 Tofany, Barton Unattached 1:59.77
22 Emmert, David Colorado 1:59.98
23 Burns, Kodi Colorado Min 2:00.36
24 Rangel, Ivan Unattached 2:00.63
25 Palmer, Jess Unattached 2:00.88
26 Carmichael, Garrett Alex Van Hal 2:01.49
27 Bills, Justin Uc-Colo. Spg 2:01.90
28 Hampson, Tucker Colorado Col 2:02.23
29 Turney, Taylor Unattached 2:02.24
30 Huffman, Kevin Metro State 2:02.68
31 Hall, Dallas Colorado Min 2:03.61
32 Seward, Richard Colorado Mes 2:03.69
33 Ard, Austin Unattached 2:04.23
34 Hensley, Marc Uc-Colo. Spg 2:05.45
35 Martinez, John Colo. Christ 2:07.10
36 Wells, Jon Colorado Min 2:09.66
37 Carmen, Jake Colorado Mes 2:10.78
38 Roseman, Garry Unattached 2:11.19
39 Raggio, Andrew Colo. Christ 2:12.43
40 Wolf, Troy Colorado TC 2:14.14
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perrin, Zach Unat-Colorad 3:50.12
2 Quigley, Sean Boulder Trac 3:51.77
3 Reid, Chandler Adams State 3:53.32
4 Murphy, Pierce Colorado 3:54.44
5 Abbey, Jefferson Colorado St. 3:54.70
6 Larson, Ben Colorado St. 3:55.01
7 Mock, Jerrell Colorado St. 3:55.49
8 Harvey, Kirk Metro State 3:55.66
9 Hartman, Adam Colorado St. 3:56.63
10 Andrie, Marty Colorado Min 3:57.15
11 Socha, Frank Colorado Min 3:57.20
12 Luterbach, John Adams State 3:57.33
13 Williams, Ty Adams State 3:58.22
14 Acuna, John Adams State 3:58.46
15 Sayler, Jackson Unat-Adams S 3:58.73
16 Muntefering, Alex Colorado St. 3:59.05
17 Ganem, Chris Colorado St. 3:59.05
18 Warburton, Michael Metro State 4:01.36
19 Peterman, Adam Unat-Colorad 4:01.88
20 Smith, Andrew Western Stat 4:02.42
21 Reardon, Sean Unat-Adams S 4:04.19
22 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Min 4:04.60
23 Aguila, Nick Adams State 4:05.21
24 Kuzma, Zach Unattached 4:06.05
25 Cusick, John Colorado Mes 4:06.19
26 Boss, Erik Metro State 4:06.29
27 Krage, Brandon Metro State 4:06.76
28 Sahli, Sam Unat-Adams S 4:07.50
29 Morton, Christian Unattached 4:08.74
30 Winfrey, Matt Unat-Uc-Colo 4:08.77
31 Lezama, Steve Adams State 4:09.44
32 Korhumel, Nick Unattached 4:09.97
33 Selner, Brady Adams State 4:11.18
34 Brown, Corey Uc-Colo. Spg 4:11.46
35 Polich, Seth Uc-Colo. Spg 4:11.59
36 Verbal, Evan Colo. Christ 4:12.08
37 Mahoney, Dan Colorado Min 4:12.20
38 Klomp, Mitch Uc-Colo. Spg 4:12.32
39 Marino, David Unat-Uc-Colo 4:12.98
40 Frank, Graham Colorado Col 4:15.85
41 Haftu, Mesfin Denver Track 4:16.39
42 Eller, Jarrett Unat-Uc-Colo 4:17.06
43 Seward, Richard Colorado Mes 4:18.14
44 Hood, Andrew Air Force 4:18.64
45 Eifert, Carl Air Force 4:19.40
46 Pulsifer, Ryan Western Stat 4:20.67
47 Kiefer, Isaac Unattached 4:22.68
48 Hough, Forrest Unat-Uc-Colo 4:23.29
49 Carmen, Jake Colorado Mes 4:25.31
50 English, Sam Colorado Col 4:25.67
51 Paulk, Aiden Unat-Adams S 4:28.93
52 Rathmell, Hayden Unattached 4:29.35
53 Adams, Gabe Metro State 4:34.51
54 Rothman, Jacob Colorado Col 4:36.66
-- Schultz, Joey Unattached DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Scott Brc/Adidas 8:32.79
2 Kadlec, Nick Metro State 8:41.63
3 Topper, Seth Colorado Min 8:41.87
4 Simpson, Jason Boulder Trac 8:45.25
5 Bull, Ryan Colorado Min 8:46.32
6 Andrie, Marty Colorado Min 8:47.78
7 Morgan, Jacob Colorado St. 8:49.77
8 Richmond, Austin Boulder Trac 8:50.34
9 Espeset, Jack Unat-Adams S 8:51.33
10 Shije, Dillon Colorado 8:52.55
11 Hemming, Eli Metro State 8:54.24
12 Fischer, Grant Unattached 8:54.54
13 Kuzma, Zach Unattached 8:56.40
14 Troop, Lee Boulder Trac 8:56.81
15 Bourgeois, Josef Colorado Min 8:59.83
16 Kilgore, David Colorado 9:00.78
17 Wolf-Root, Alex HTS 9:01.76
18 jimenez, alejandro Runner's Roo 9:03.87
19 Slater, John Adams State 9:05.08
20 Williams, Brandon Colorado St. 9:06.03
21 Graf, Ryan Air Force 9:09.69
22 Vavrik, Daniel Colorado Mes 9:12.22
23 Morton, Christian Unattached 9:13.41
24 Knighton, Seth Colorado Mes 9:13.62
25 Holvey, Joe Unat-Colorad 9:13.83
26 Bowling, Roy Colorado Min 9:14.42
27 Bonenberger, Aaron Unattached 9:16.89
28 Mulhern, Edward Colorado Min 9:18.26
29 Ankarlo, Sean Regis (Colo. 9:26.11
30 Winfield, Logan Unattached 9:26.50
31 Bender, Joey Metro State 9:28.11
32 Kade, Matthew Unattached 9:33.88
33 Brevig, Dominic Colorado Mes 9:45.06
34 Tonda, Jacob Colo. Christ 9:48.42
35 Denev, Nikola Unattached 9:53.52
36 Rathmell, Hayden Unattached 10:03.05
37 Nelson, Carl Regis (Colo. 10:12.29
38 Armstrong, Paul Regis (Colo. 10:28.45
-- Del Monaco, Mark Boulder Trac DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 13.96 0.2 1
2 rittidet, jamras Thailand 14.04 0.2 1
3 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 14.42 0.2 1
4 Little, Sam Colorado St. 14.53 0.2 1
5 Emory, Brock Colorado 14.97 0.2 1
6 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 14.98 0.4 2
7 Jordan, Alex Adams State 15.06 0.4 2
8 Riggs, Casey Air Force 15.10 0.4 2
9 Horak, Jace Colorado St. 15.37 0.2 1
10 Simmons, Raymond Colorado Min 15.49 0.4 2
11 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 15.50 0.4 2
12 Wood, Zach Western Stat 15.79 0.4 2
13 Ginger, Tyler Air Force 15.99 0.7 3
14 Erps, Anthony Western Stat 16.01 0.4 2
15 Worley, Aramis Unattached 16.02 0.2 1
16 Zito, Tyler Adams State 16.18 0.4 2
17 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 16.42 0.7 3
18 Burgerhoff, Dakota Colorado Min 17.32 0.7 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chavez, Ryne Adams State 53.53 1
2 Jordan, Alex Adams State 55.10 1
3 Baker, Tyler Colorado 55.82 1
4 Buchanan, Ryan Uc-Colo. Spg 55.97 1
5 Lynass, Sam Colorado St. 56.35 1
6 Erps, Anthony Western Stat 57.83 1
7 Barlow, chad Unattached 58.84 2
8 Lamar, Dustin Adams State 59.04 1
9 Rhea, Kendrick Colorado Min 59.20 2
10 Canady, Austin Metro State 1:02.29 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 9:18.22
2 Marchand, Joe Colorado St. 9:44.76
3 Hosch, Brandon Unattached 9:57.75
4 Farris, Christian Western Stat 9:58.26
5 Tillery, Sam Colorado Min 10:04.15
6 Kaempfen, Ricardo Colorado St. 10:12.51
7 Carey, Jason Unattached 10:24.40
8 Hoffman, Jordan Colorado Mes 10:43.00
9 Kennison, Zak Colorado Mes 11:05.20
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 40.84
1) Berens, Blake 2) Gifford, Shaw
3) Losty, Garrett 4) Mitsch, Austin
2 Colorado Mesa 'A' 41.97
1) Browning, Andy 2) Riggins, Jordan
3) Patton, Nick 4) Sistrunk, Brandon
3 Colorado Mines 'A' 43.04
1) Gildemeister, Justin 2) Lewis, James
3) Stephens, Jeff 4) Ogunmodede, Seun
4 Western State 'A' 43.63
1) Cole, Josh 2) Frison, TJ
3) Payan, Pablo 4) Hayes, Simon
-- Colorado Mines 'B' DNF
1) Leachman, Marc 2) Simmons, Raymond
3) Burgerhoff, Dakota 4) Helm, Billy
-- Adams State 'A' DNF
1) Smit, Justin 2) Butler, Chaz
3) Brown, Derek 4) Themen, Jurgen
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:12.21 1
1) Little, Sam 2) Brown, Trevor
3) Browning, Zach 4) Skudneski, Travlor
2 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:13.31 1
1) Drotar, Matt 2) Rozier, Ian
3) Weaver, Patrick 4) Hoch, Garrett
3 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:17.18 1
1) Wright, Jonathan 2) Aberle, Carson
3) Buchanan, Ryan 4) Whitman, Travis
4 Colorado Mines 'B' 3:21.36 1
1) Morningstar, Ryan 2) Lanahan, Michael
3) Shaffer, Austin 4) Lewis, James
5 Colorado 'A' 3:21.70 2
1) Mitchem, Joe 2) Baker, Tyler
3) Saarel, Ben 4) Moussa, Ammar
6 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:22.95 1
1) Browning, Andy 2) Vonderus, Jake
3) Riggins, Jordan 4) Niksic, Shane
7 Colorado 'D' 3:23.92 2
1) MacIntosh, Kyle 2) Peterman, Adam
3) Holvey, Joe 4) Perrin, Zach
8 Western State 'A' 3:26.43 1
1) Butler, Robin 2) Roberts, Avery
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Markley, Dante
9 Colorado 'B' 3:26.68 2
1) Theroux, Blake 2) Berens, Blake
3) Winter, Connor 4) Hurysz, Jake
10 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'B' 3:27.64 2
1) McCloskey, Kyle 2) Hensley, Marc
3) Ullom, Chris 4) Tam, Ryder
11 Colorado Mesa 'B' 3:29.37 1
1) Sistrunk, Brandon 2) Johannsen, Jon
3) Patton, Nick 4) Seward, Richard
12 Metro State 'B' 3:34.01 2
1) Montoya, Alex 2) Warburton, Michael
3) Boucher, Ryan 4) Mendez, Angel
13 Colo. Christian 'A' 3:44.75 3
1) Marshall, Brian 2) Martinez, John
3) Tonda, Jacob 4) Verbal, Evan
14 Colorado Mesa 'C' 3:44.92 2
1) Vavrik, Daniel 2) Cusick, John
3) Knighton, Seth 4) Kennison, Zak
-- Air Force 'A' DNF 3
-- Metro State 'A' DNF 2
1) Clarke, Jonathan 2) Robinson, Ramon
3) Sturges, Nate 4) Hill, Philip
-- Colorado 'C' DNF 3
1) Pearson, Morgan 2) Murphy, Pierce
3) Emmert, David 4) Gaytan, Erik
Licensed to University of Colorado HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:45 PM
Colorado Invitational - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014
Boulder,CO
Results
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Szabo, Barbara Western Stat 1.89m 6-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Jackson, Susan Western Stat 1.86m 6-01.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 English, Kelsey Colorado 1.78m 5-10.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Pedersen, Quincey Colorado Mes 1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Forrester, Alison Colorado St. 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O O XXX
5 Green, Jessica Colorado St. 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O O XXO XXX
5 Frank, Alyssa Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O O XXX
5 Medina, Amy Colorado St. 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Brown, Isobel Colorado St. 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O O XXX
10 Eyre, Taelor Air Force 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
11 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
11 Macedo, Jessi Colorado St. 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
13 Giles, Amanda Colorado Min 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Tapp, Ally Colorado Mes NH
1.43
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Jamie Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O XO O O O XXX
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn Unattached J3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Harris, Lacy Unattached J3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XO O O XXX
5 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XXO XXX
6 Smithwick, Emily Air Force 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO O XXX
6 Pellegrini, Montana Air Force 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XXO XO XXX
8 Cleary, Emily Western Stat 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
-- Clements, Amanda Unattached NH
2.75
XXX
-- Tschanz, Corbette Colorado Min NH
2.75 2.90
P XXX
-- Duhamel, Paris Western Stat NH
2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Brittany Colorado 5.81m -0.3 19-00.75
5.71m(1.0) 5.76m(0.4) FOUL 5.81m(-0.3) FOUL PASS
2 Canegan, Serena Adams State 5.80m 0.4 19-00.50
5.80m(0.4) 5.53m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.51m(-0.3) 5.46m(-0.1) 5.45m(0.8)
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 5.76m 0.7 18-10.75
5.76m(0.7) 5.58m(0.3) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.3) 5.54m(0.2) 5.70m(0.6)
4 Kiper, KristaBelle Metro State 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5.24m(1.1) 5.38m(0.2) 5.14m(0.2) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.6)
5 Green, Jessica Colorado St. 5.33m 0.5 17-06.00
5.16m(0.2) 5.05m(0.5) 5.33m(0.5) 4.86m(-0.7) 5.20m(0.2) 5.22m(0.5)
6 Slack, Mariah Colorado 5.20m 0.5 17-00.75
5.06m(-0.2) 5.20m(0.5) 5.02m(0.7) 4.86m(-0.7) 4.97m(-0.2) PASS
7 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
5.04m(0.8) 4.96m(0.5) 4.93m(1.2) 4.61m(-0.5) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.53m(0.4)
8 Lee, Morgan Adams State 4.94m -0.3 16-02.50
FOUL 4.90m(0.5) FOUL 4.94m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Hunt, Niki Western Stat 4.92m 0.6 16-01.75
4.92m(0.6) FOUL 4.77m(-0.2) 4.56m(-0.3) FOUL 4.83m(0.3)
10 Suarez, Brenda Western Stat 4.87m 0.9 15-11.75
4.87m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
11 Franco, Monica Colorado St. 4.85m 0.6 15-11.00
4.85m(0.6) 4.66m(0.4) 4.66m(0.3)
12 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 4.82m 0.3 15-09.75
4.69m(0.7) 4.82m(0.3) 4.52m(1.1)
13 McDowell, Terra Colorado Col 4.63m 0.6 15-02.25
4.42m(0.6) 4.63m(0.6) 4.49m(0.6)
13 Hoffman, Melissa Colorado Mes 4.63m 0.4 15-02.25
4.63m(0.4) 4.51m(0.3) 4.62m(-0.2)
15 Rogalla, Sydney Colorado Col 4.54m 0.7 14-10.75
4.54m(0.7) 4.08m(0.5) 4.11m(0.6)
16 Wailes, Hadleigh Colorado Mes 4.50m 0.4 14-09.25
4.49m(0.5) 4.50m(0.4) 4.50m(0.6)
17 Vicenti, Kyetiil Metro State 4.28m 0.6 14-00.50
4.28m(0.6) FOUL 4.24m(0.6)
18 Harley, Amber Colorado Min 4.27m 0.5 14-00.25
4.08m(0.4) 4.27m(0.5) 4.10m(0.3)
19 Hemming, Breanna Metro State 4.14m 0.5 13-07.00
FOUL 4.14m(0.5) 3.99m(1.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Cheyenne Colorado St. 11.81m 0.5 38-09.00
FOUL 11.81m(0.5) PASS FOUL PASS PASS
2 Kiper, KristaBelle Metro State 11.63m 0.1 38-02.00
11.63m(0.1) 11.34m(1.0) 10.68m(-0.8) 11.04m(-0.1) PASS 10.88m(-5.0)
3 Reid, Ashley Colorado St. 11.53m 0.4 37-10.00
11.47m(0.3) 11.53m(0.4) 11.06m(-1.6) 11.29m(-0.5) 10.85m(5.0) 11.31m(-2.8)
4 Stoll, Toni Western Stat 11.37m 0.4 37-03.75
11.05m(0.6) 11.37m(0.4) 11.06m(-0.5) 11.24m(-0.3) 11.20m(-3.4) FOUL
5 Pedersen, Quincey Colorado Mes 10.89m 0.9 35-08.75
FOUL 10.75m(0.4) 10.43m(0.2) 10.52m(-0.5) 10.89m(0.9) 10.66m(-4.3)
6 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 10.67m 0.7 35-00.25
10.60m(0.2) 10.67m(0.7) 10.50m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
7 Hunt, Niki Western Stat 10.45m -2.0 34-03.50
FOUL 10.43m(2.0) FOUL 10.20m(0.8) 10.24m(-1.1) 10.45m(-2.0)
8 Hoffman, Melissa Colorado Mes 10.40m 1.5 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m(1.5) FOUL 10.11m(-0.8) 10.19m(-0.3) 10.15m(-2.0)
9 McDowell, Terra Colorado Col 10.33m -0.9 33-10.75
FOUL 10.29m(0.6) 10.25m(0.4) 10.33m(-0.9) 10.10m(-0.4) 10.13m(-3.6)
-- Harley, Amber Colorado Min FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 14.80m 48-06.75
14.31m FOUL 14.17m FOUL 14.78m 14.80m
2 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 14.37m 47-01.75
12.91m 14.37m 14.15m 14.21m FOUL 13.94m
3 Kruger, Katie Adams State 14.10m 46-03.25
13.62m 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.02m FOUL
4 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 13.85m 45-05.25
12.74m FOUL FOUL 12.37m 13.85m 13.67m
5 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m 13.60m 13.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.16m 12.86m 12.78m FOUL 13.29m
7 Jackson, Monet Colorado St. 13.06m 42-10.25
12.02m 12.23m FOUL FOUL 13.06m 12.19m
8 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 12.99m 42-07.50
12.77m 11.37m 11.97m 12.13m FOUL 12.99m
9 Larrabee, Aimee Unat-Colorad 11.44m 37-06.50
9.77m 10.23m 11.44m FOUL FOUL 11.15m
10 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Min 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m 10.77m
11 Cruz, Tyra Western Stat 10.73m 35-02.50
FOUL 9.31m 10.73m
12 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 9.85m 32-03.75
9.45m 9.81m 9.85m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 54.71m 179-06
FOUL 49.08m FOUL 54.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 52.15m 171-01
52.15m 51.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 50.44m 165-06
47.52m 44.03m FOUL 50.44m 49.87m FOUL
4 Jackson, Monet Colorado St. 44.48m 145-11
42.49m 41.00m 44.48m 42.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 41.73m 136-11
39.78m FOUL 41.73m FOUL 34.90m 37.33m
6 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 41.01m 134-06
41.01m 38.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Erickson, Hannah Western Stat 39.45m 129-05
37.65m 37.73m FOUL 39.45m FOUL FOUL
8 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 39.34m 129-01
39.16m 37.88m FOUL FOUL 39.34m FOUL
9 Taylor, Emily Air Force 38.18m 125-03
37.13m FOUL 38.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Larrabee, Aimee Unat-Colorad 38.16m 125-02
38.16m FOUL FOUL
11 Downing, Katelyn Colorado Mes 36.10m 118-05
35.53m 35.48m 36.10m
12 Naibauer, Kendra Colorado Mes 35.67m 117-00
FOUL FOUL 35.67m
13 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Min 33.85m 111-01
33.85m 33.48m 33.09m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 64.81m 212-07
64.81m 64.63m FOUL 61.75m FOUL 64.34m
2 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 59.28m 194-06
49.98m 55.28m 59.28m FOUL 53.96m 55.09m
3 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 56.46m 185-03
51.93m FOUL 56.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 56.15m 184-03
56.15m FOUL 54.46m 54.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Jackson, Monet Colorado St. 53.12m 174-03
FOUL 50.96m 52.12m 51.92m 53.12m FOUL
6 Lind, Kellie Unattached 50.56m 165-10
48.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.56m FOUL
7 Yoast, Lindsey Western Stat 48.99m 160-09
FOUL 46.55m 47.85m FOUL 47.23m 48.99m
8 Gallmeyer, Kristina Unattached 48.13m 157-11
46.45m 44.25m 46.21m FOUL FOUL 48.13m
9 Kruger, Katie Adams State 47.60m 156-02
46.92m FOUL 47.60m FOUL 45.54m 47.38m
10 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 45.49m 149-03
45.49m FOUL FOUL
11 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Min 44.94m 147-05
44.94m FOUL FOUL
12 Wagner, Marissa Colorado St. 44.85m 147-02
44.85m FOUL 44.20m
13 Naibauer, Kendra Colorado Mes 42.80m 140-05
42.80m 41.02m 40.95m
14 Darden, Morgan Adams State 42.45m 139-03
FOUL 42.45m FOUL
15 Hoelsken, Mikaela Adams State 41.89m 137-05
41.89m FOUL FOUL
16 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 39.98m 131-02
39.98m 38.25m 37.54m
17 Morgan, Ashley Air Force 38.10m 125-00
38.10m FOUL 30.69m
18 Cruz, Tyra Western Stat 37.15m 121-10
33.58m 35.56m 37.15m
19 Downing, Katelyn Colorado Mes 35.73m 117-03
32.38m 31.70m 35.73m
20 Holloway, Brittany Colorado Min 30.99m 101-08
FOUL 29.75m 30.99m
-- Weidman, Hannah Colorado Min FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Macedo, Jessi Colorado St. 40.07m 131-05
39.00m 38.41m 40.05m FOUL 39.68m 40.07m
2 Lewis, Brittany Colorado 36.80m 120-09
36.80m 36.05m 34.82m 31.07m 33.89m 31.74m
3 Giles, Amanda Colorado Min 36.77m 120-08
35.90m 33.35m 36.77m 34.93m 35.99m 34.71m
4 Piccone, Alana Air Force 36.38m 119-04
36.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 34.37m 112-09
FOUL 30.28m 33.81m 33.76m 34.37m 32.00m
6 Minchow, Danyelle Colorado Mes 33.60m 110-03
FOUL 28.46m 33.60m 29.96m 27.83m 30.58m
7 Cool, Kallee Western Stat 33.57m 110-02
31.53m 28.62m 33.57m 30.14m 28.21m FOUL
8 Bank, Kajsa Colorado 33.17m 108-10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.18m FOUL 33.17m
9 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 30.99m 101-08
30.99m 29.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 25.50m 83-08
24.30m 21.96m 25.50m 23.98m 20.90m 25.13m
11 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 25.36m 83-02
23.68m 19.60m 25.23m 23.76m 25.36m FOUL
12 Erickson, Hannah Western Stat 24.34m 79-10
24.17m 22.25m 23.87m 20.42m 24.34m 23.32m
13 Slack, Mariah Colorado 18.34m 60-02
16.42m 17.71m FOUL 17.38m 15.91m 18.34m
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Mark Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P O XXO XXX
1 Kirkwood, Bennie Western Stat 2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P O XXO XXX
1 Bethea, Justin Adams State 2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P P P O XXO P XXX
4 Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Min 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P XXO O XXX
4 Bolich, Jordan Adams State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Grandbouche, Colton Colorado St. 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Wiren, Kyle Western Stat 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XXO O XXX
8 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P XO XXO XXX
9 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXX
9 Hall, Dallas Colorado Min 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XO XXX
11 Morningstar, Ryan Colorado Min 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XXO XXX
-- Bolich, Devin Adams State NH
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P XXX
-- Scheer, Collin Colorado St. NH
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P XXX
-- Roberts, Avery Western Stat NH
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 LaHaye, Andrew Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
1 Timmer, Ben Colorado Min 4.85m 15-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
3 Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Min 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXO O XXX
3 Taylor, Eddie Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P O XXX
3 Berkery, Colton Western Stat 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Finke, John Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Ginger, Tyler Air Force 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P XO XXX
8 Bailado, Marcus Colorado Mes 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
-- Arnold, Luke Unat-Western NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XXX
-- Lakeyoungberg, Jesse Colorado Min NH
3.65 3.80
P XXX
-- Beski, Elliott Air Force NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40
P P P P XXX
-- Pierson, Sam Unattached NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Johnson, Cody Western Stat NH
3.65 3.80
P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. 7.09m 2.2 23-03.25
6.78m(1.3) 5.15m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.09m(2.2)
2 Edmunds, Jonathan Colorado St. 7.08m 1.6 23-02.75
7.08m(1.6) 7.01m(0.5) 6.89m(0.4) FOUL 6.75m(1.3) 6.82m(0.7)
3 Storz, Ian Unattached 6.90m 1.6 22-07.75
6.66m(1.4) 6.66m(-0.3) 6.90m(1.6)
4 Sandin, Josh Colorado St. 6.78m 0.3 22-03.00
6.78m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.74m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
5 Estes, Alex Adams State 6.77m 1.5 22-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.77m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Frison, TJ Western Stat 6.77m 1.6 22-02.50
6.68m(0.5) 6.77m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Wiren, Kyle Western Stat 6.23m 1.6 20-05.25
6.07m(0.6) 6.10m(0.6) PASS 6.11m(1.1) PASS 6.23m(1.6)
8 Robinson, Ramon Metro State 6.22m 2.6 20-05.00
5.97m(-0.2) 6.19m(2.0) 5.86m(-0.3) 6.22m(2.6) 6.03m(1.3) 6.08m(1.1)
9 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 6.21m 1.8 20-04.50
5.74m(1.4) 6.06m(1.8) 6.21m(1.8) 6.14m(1.4) FOUL 6.08m(1.4)
10 Stephens, Jeff Colorado Min 5.96m 0.3 19-06.75
5.96m(0.3) 5.34m(1.0) 5.79m(-0.2)
11 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Min 5.95m 1.1 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m(1.1) FOUL
12 Leachman, Marc Colorado Min 5.63m 1.3 18-05.75
5.48m(-0.9) 4.40m(1.3) 5.63m(1.3)
13 Facey, Oren Uc-Colo. Spg 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 5.13m(0.9)
-- Hayes, Simon Western Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Richardson, Trey Colorado St. 14.44m 4.6 47-04.50
FOUL 14.06m(3.0) 14.44m(4.6) FOUL PASS PASS
2 Robinson, Ramon Metro State 13.73m 3.6 45-00.50
13.26m(3.1) 13.73m(3.6) 12.10m(5.4) 13.34m(4.0) 13.58m(4.0)
3 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 12.69m 3.0 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m(3.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 16.66m 54-08.00
15.70m 15.94m 16.29m FOUL 16.18m 16.66m
2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 16.40m 53-09.75
15.00m 16.40m 16.27m 15.58m 15.41m 15.58m
3 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 16.19m 53-01.50
15.30m 16.19m FOUL 15.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 16.10m 52-10.00
15.56m 16.10m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.36m
5 Baxter, Zach Adams State 16.00m 52-06.00
15.05m 14.94m 16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Van Veen, JT Colorado St. 15.68m 51-05.50
15.61m 14.98m 15.68m 15.51m FOUL FOUL
7 Millar, Jonathan Adams State 15.57m 51-01.00
14.98m FOUL 14.62m FOUL 15.57m 14.63m
8 Weirich, Daniel Colorado St. 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m 14.41m FOUL 14.58m 14.70m
9 Garnes, Keanan Colorado Mes 13.56m 44-06.00
13.39m FOUL 13.56m FOUL 12.74m FOUL
10 Ewen, Ryan Colorado Min 13.23m 43-05.00
12.75m 12.93m 13.23m
11 Blaho, Austin Unattached 13.17m 43-02.50
13.07m 13.17m 12.77m
12 Blaho, Alex Unattached 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
13 Baca, Sam Unattached 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.18m
14 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 12.56m 41-02.50
11.79m 12.56m 11.84m
15 Emory, Brock Colorado 12.54m 41-01.75
12.25m 12.54m 12.04m
16 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 12.03m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Finley, Mason Wyoming 60.08m 197-01
59.26m 60.08m 58.41m 56.32m 57.02m 57.98m
2 Brooks, Lance Unattached 59.11m 193-11
59.11m 58.86m FOUL 58.50m FOUL 56.25m
3 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 53.08m 174-02
53.08m FOUL 51.85m 50.79m FOUL 51.64m
4 Rutt, Brady Unattached 51.00m 167-04
49.73m 51.00m 50.79m 50.63m 50.18m FOUL
5 Van Veen, JT Colorado St. 50.85m 166-10
50.85m 49.22m 50.55m 50.44m 48.43m FOUL
6 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 50.54m 165-10
FOUL 50.54m 48.41m 49.67m 49.03m FOUL
7 Unland, Damon Wyoming 50.48m 165-07
50.48m FOUL 48.89m FOUL FOUL 45.62m
8 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 47.87m 157-01
46.91m 47.55m FOUL 47.87m 47.40m 47.25m
9 Roup, Austin Colorado Min 47.54m 156-00
43.48m 43.17m 47.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 47.01m 154-03
FOUL 45.24m 47.01m 46.62m FOUL FOUL
11 Gatlin, Paden Unattached 45.86m 150-05
44.95m 44.95m 45.86m
12 Baxter, Zach Adams State 45.42m 149-00
FOUL FOUL 45.42m
13 Meidinger, Ryan Adams State 45.06m 147-10
FOUL 45.06m 41.79m
14 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 43.37m 142-03
43.37m FOUL FOUL
15 Millar, Jonathan Adams State 43.23m 141-10
FOUL FOUL 43.23m
16 Cotton, Kyle Air Force 42.17m 138-04
42.17m 40.87m 42.01m
17 Weirich, Daniel Colorado St. 41.45m 136-00
40.72m 41.45m FOUL
18 Thomas, Phillip Unattached 40.10m 131-07
34.18m 40.10m 37.16m
19 Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Min 39.39m 129-03
FOUL 39.39m 38.44m
20 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 39.25m 128-09
39.25m FOUL FOUL
21 Baca, Sam Unattached 38.94m 127-09
38.94m FOUL 33.46m
22 Ewen, Ryan Colorado Min 38.72m 127-00
38.72m 38.57m FOUL
23 Steinemann, Andrew Air Force 38.49m 126-03
38.42m 37.31m 38.49m
24 Blaho, Alex Unattached 36.77m 120-08
36.77m FOUL 35.08m
25 Blaho, Austin Unattached 36.16m 118-08
34.49m FOUL 36.16m
26 Pauling, Sam Colorado Min 34.20m 112-02
34.20m 33.46m 33.01m
-- Lavong, Wesley Adams State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Magnuson, Ryan Western Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 61.35m 201-03
59.41m 59.25m 59.50m 59.78m 59.33m 61.35m
2 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 59.28m 194-06
FOUL 59.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.52m
3 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 58.38m 191-06
56.91m 57.31m 58.38m FOUL FOUL 56.40m
4 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 56.92m 186-09
55.56m FOUL FOUL 54.07m 56.92m FOUL
5 Anderson, Tyler Wyoming 56.90m 186-08
56.90m 55.47m 55.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Fooster, Jalen Unattached 56.20m 184-04
FOUL 55.39m 56.20m 55.66m 53.35m 55.44m
7 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 55.63m 182-06
53.96m FOUL 54.59m FOUL 53.39m 55.63m
8 Ewen, Ryan Colorado Min 54.09m 177-05
54.09m FOUL FOUL 53.41m 51.00m FOUL
9 Roup, Austin Colorado Min 53.53m 175-07
FOUL 52.63m 53.53m FOUL FOUL 51.46m
10 Unland, Damon Wyoming 53.51m 175-07
FOUL 53.51m FOUL
11 Rutt, Brady Unattached 52.99m 173-10
51.10m 52.64m 52.99m
12 Garcia, Devin Wyoming 52.38m 171-10
51.67m 52.38m FOUL
13 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 52.16m 171-01
52.16m FOUL FOUL
14 Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Min 48.80m 160-01
45.01m 48.80m 48.60m
15 Magnuson, Ryan Western Stat 47.02m 154-03
44.96m 47.02m FOUL
16 Warren, Jace Colorado Min 45.59m 149-07
45.59m FOUL FOUL
17 Atkins, Austin Unattached 42.57m 139-08
FOUL 40.81m 42.57m
18 Gatlin, Paden Unattached 42.48m 139-04
39.04m 42.48m 41.19m
19 Pauling, Sam Colorado Min 38.74m 127-01
34.44m 38.74m 37.00m
-- Newell, Jacob Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hochanadel, Joe Adams State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar, Zach Adams State 58.99m 193-06
58.52m 58.99m FOUL 56.02m 56.62m FOUL
2 Stephens, Jeff Colorado Min 53.63m 175-11
FOUL 41.92m 43.36m 51.24m 53.63m 49.77m
3 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Min 48.84m 160-03
48.84m FOUL 41.38m 43.91m PASS PASS
4 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 47.94m 157-03
47.12m 42.79m 47.94m FOUL 41.40m 44.53m
5 Grandbouche, Colton Colorado St. 47.18m 154-09
46.87m FOUL FOUL 46.52m FOUL 47.18m
6 Emory, Brock Colorado 46.94m 154-00
42.99m 44.28m 45.87m 46.94m 45.43m 45.32m
7 Wood, Zach Western Stat 46.25m 151-09
42.65m 44.57m 38.72m FOUL 36.99m 46.25m
8 Ewen, Matthew Western Stat 45.73m 150-00
45.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.98m
9 Porcelli, Timothy Colorado 40.63m 133-04
40.63m 37.53m 36.84m 35.69m 36.89m 34.20m
10 Hayes, Simon Western Stat 40.34m 132-04
FOUL 39.53m 39.05m FOUL 40.34m 33.71m
11 Hobbs, Kevin Colorado Mes 38.29m 125-07
38.29m FOUL FOUL 35.00m 34.71m 34.37m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·122721 views
|