|
Our Media/Results from Chadron State Don Holst Indoor Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Chadron State Don Holst Indoor TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Chadron State College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 06:44 PM
Chadron State Twilight - 1/30/2015 to 2/1/2015
Chadron, NE
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron Stat 7.80q 2
2 Gorsuch, Tessa Chadron Stat 7.91q 1
3 VanLishout, Heidi Black Hills 8.06q 2
4 Mettler, Kritstie Black Hills 8.15q 1
5 Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat 8.17q 1
6 Snyder, Tory Chadron Stat 8.23q 2
7 Kirk, Hannah Black Hills 8.33q 1
8 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills 8.40q 2
-- Koch, Trisha Black Hills DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron Stat 7.79
2 VanLishout, Heidi Black Hills 8.02
3 Gorsuch, Tessa Chadron Stat 8.23
4 Mettler, Kritstie Black Hills 8.27
5 Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat 8.30
6 Kirk, Hannah Black Hills 8.33
7 Snyder, Tory Chadron Stat 8.48
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glasson, Nikki Chadron Stat 26.54 1
2 Nelson, Rochelle Chadron Stat 26.55 2
3 Snyder, Tory Chadron Stat 26.89 2
4 Gorsuch, Tessa Chadron Stat 26.99 2
5 Nordeen, Mikenzie South Dakota 27.57 1
6 VanLishout, Heidi Black Hills 27.60 1
7 Newman, Rylee Chadron Stat 28.19 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Tiffany Chadron Stat 58.39 3
2 Bozner, Shelby Chadron Stat 58.51 3
3 Heelan, Alisha Chadron Stat 1:00.16 2
4 Glasson, Nikki Chadron Stat 1:00.45 3
5 Klyaic, Abbi Black Hills 1:00.62 2
6 Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat 1:00.94 3
7 Newman, Rylee Chadron Stat 1:02.40 2
8 Griffin, Kate Black Hills 1:03.42 1
9 Gallagher, Haley Unattached 1:03.93 1
10 Kjenstad, Karissa South Dakota 1:05.96 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Cassie Unattached 2:27.46
2 Palayo, Sandra Chadron Stat 2:32.12
3 Hanson, Teren Chadron Stat 2:32.46
4 Broderick, Bailey Unattached 2:35.62
5 Karn, Miranda Chadron Stat 2:41.51
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Cassie Unattached 5:21.35
2 Miles, Sierra Black Hills 5:30.62
3 Nunes, Jayme Unattached 5:30.68
4 Stoltz, Shelby Black Hills 5:54.68
5 Woten, Katlyn Black Hills 5:56.82
6 Sutton, Ryley South Dakota 5:58.99
7 Maginnis, Sharla South Dakota 6:12.88
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nunes, Jayme Unattached 11:01.06
2 Banzhaf, Nicky Chadron Stat 11:03.62
3 Chase, Courtney Black Hills 11:03.70
4 Miles, Sierra Black Hills 11:05.33
5 Straatmeyer, Adeline South Dakota 11:05.99
6 Friesen, Libby South Dakota 11:13.72
7 Townsend, Sarah Chadron Stat 11:26.83
8 Mitchell, Cassie Unattached 11:26.85
9 Woten, Katlyn Black Hills 11:30.44
10 Johnson, Callie Chadron Stat 11:31.15
11 Vinton, Maggie Unattached 11:35.28
12 Radke, Kari South Dakota 11:41.86
13 Frels, Therese South Dakota 11:48.46
14 Stone, Justine Unattached 12:02.02
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gorsuch, Tessa Chadron Stat 8.67q 2
2 Bozner, Shelby Chadron Stat 8.90q 1
3 Wood, Kelsy Chadron Stat 9.05q 1
4 Croell, Katie South Dakota 9.60q 2
4 Read, Lindsay Unattached 9.60q 2
-- Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat DNF 1
-- Pehringer, Josey Chadron Stat DNF 1
-- Ellis, Katelyn Chadron Stat DNF 2
-- Glasson, Nikki Chadron Stat DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gorsuch, Tessa Chadron Stat 8.78
2 Wood, Kelsy Chadron Stat 9.02
3 Bozner, Shelby Chadron Stat 9.07
4 Croell, Katie South Dakota 10.14
-- Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat DNF
-- Pehringer, Josey Chadron Stat DNF
-- Ellis, Katelyn Chadron Stat DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chadron State 'A' 4:00.14
1) Wood, Kelsy 2) Nelson, Rochelle
3) Thomas, Tiffany 4) Bozner, Shelby
2 South Dakota Mines 'A' 4:25.92
1) Croell, Katie 2) Maginnis, Sharla
3) Kjenstad, Karissa 4) Radke, Kari
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urenda, Angelique Chadron Stat 1.60m 5-03.00
1 Bozner, Shelby Chadron Stat 1.60m 5-03.00
3 May, Kenzie Unattached J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Wood, Kelsy Chadron Stat J1.60m 5-03.00
5 Gallagher, Haley Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Griffin, Kate Black Hills 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Morse, Shannon South Dakota 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Ellis, Katelyn Chadron Stat 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Larsen, Madison South Dakota 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Tisdale, Jessica South Dakota NH
-- Koch, Trisha Black Hills NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urenda, Angelique Chadron Stat 3.25m 10-08.00
2 Cassen, Courtney Black Hills 3.10m 10-02.00
3 Pehringer, Josey Chadron Stat J3.10m 10-02.00
4 Blevins, Kali Unat-Chadron 2.95m 9-08.00
5 Nordeen, Mikenzie South Dakota 2.65m 8-08.25
6 Schwark, Jazmin Unattached J2.65m 8-08.25
-- Hermanson, Rachel South Dakota NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron Stat 6.19m 20-03.75
2 Wood, Kelsy Chadron Stat 5.64m 18-06.00
3 Read, Lindsay Unattached 5.21m 17-01.25
4 Stickels, Breanna Chadron Stat 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Carbajal, Michelle Unattached 4.84m 15-10.50
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Read, Lindsay Unattached 12.06m 39-07.00
2 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills 11.15m 36-07.00
3 Carbajal, Michelle Unattached 10.81m 35-05.75
4 Mettler, Kritstie Black Hills 10.41m 34-02.00
5 Ellis, Katelyn Chadron Stat 10.03m 32-11.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Madison Black Hills 14.38m 47-02.25
2 Herl, Mel Chadron Stat 13.28m 43-07.00
3 Larrabee, Aimee Colorado Sta 13.18m 43-03.00
4 Ruff, Keri Chadron Stat 11.94m 39-02.25
5 Koski, Cassidy Black Hills 11.22m 36-09.75
6 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron Stat 10.44m 34-03.00
7 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills 10.33m 33-10.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herl, Mel Chadron Stat 17.82m 58-05.75
2 Larrabee, Aimee Colorado Sta 15.66m 51-04.50
3 McLaughlin, Madison Black Hills 15.49m 50-10.00
4 Ruff, Keri Chadron Stat 14.65m 48-00.75
5 Dunn, Haley South Dakota 14.59m 47-10.50
6 Christensen, Cori Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25
7 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron Stat 13.69m 44-11.00
8 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills 13.55m 44-05.50
9 Timm, Tasha South Dakota 13.25m 43-05.75
10 Koski, Cassidy Black Hills 12.98m 42-07.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota 7.11q 2
2 Archibald, Gavan Unattached 7.15q 3
3 Robertson, Miles Black Hills 7.17q 1
4 Browne, Barrett Chadron Stat 7.19q 3
4 Moriel, Martin Chadron Stat 7.19q 2
6 Lane, Garrett South Dakota 7.24q 3
7 Proud, Ethan Chadron Stat 7.36q 2
8 Yordy, Jacob South Dakota 7.39q 3
9 Klein, Matthew Chadron Stat 7.45 1
10 Gaines-Banister, Maurcel Black Hills 7.51 1
11 Mehalick, Ryan Black Hills 7.54 2
12 Chilson, Eric Black Hills 7.61 1
13 Alberts, Nick South Dakota 7.64 2
13 Gillette, Tanner Black Hills 7.64 3
15 Baldwin, Trent Black Hills 7.68 3
16 Earley, Sean South Dakota 7.70 3
-- Simpson, Damarcus Chadron Stat FS 2
-- Anderson, Alex Black Hills DNF 1
-- Anastas, Tristan South Dakota DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Miles Black Hills 7.04
2 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota 7.07
3 Archibald, Gavan Unattached 7.14
4 Lane, Garrett South Dakota 7.16
5 Browne, Barrett Chadron Stat 7.20
6 Moriel, Martin Chadron Stat 7.28
7 Yordy, Jacob South Dakota 7.35
8 Proud, Ethan Chadron Stat 7.50
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cutcher, Chris Chadron Stat 22.99 3
2 Archibald, Gavan Unattached 23.21 2
3 Alberts, Nick South Dakota 23.25 3
4 Gaines-Banister, Maurcel Black Hills 23.89 2
5 LaFaye, Reece South Dakota 23.91 1
6 Earley, Sean South Dakota 23.99 2
7 Baldwin, Trent Black Hills 24.12 3
8 Yordy, Jacob South Dakota 24.37 2
9 Campbell, Aaron South Dakota 24.82 1
10 Proud, Ethan Chadron Stat 24.88 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moriel, Martin Chadron Stat 50.46 3
2 Higgins, Lane Chadron Stat 51.26 3
3 Bozner, Jazz Chadron Stat 51.80 3
4 Fruechte, Mark Black Hills 51.85 3
5 Fajfer, Austin Unattached 53.09 2
6 Gillette, Tanner Black Hills 53.28 2
7 McGuire, Isiah South Dakota 54.46 2
8 Schwenk, Brandon Chadron Stat 54.53 1
9 Flock, Kyler Black Hills 55.05 1
10 Sager, Ethan South Dakota 56.60 1
11 Puja, Eddie Unattached 1:00.52 1
-- Nolan, Lucas South Dakota DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Cody Chadron Stat 2:04.47 2
2 Rath, Joe Black Hills 2:05.25 2
3 Avila, Levi Chadron Stat 2:05.58 2
4 Harris, Doug Chadron Stat 2:05.66 2
5 Yager, Eric Unat-Chadron 2:07.13 2
6 Abraham, Matt Central Wyom 2:11.67 1
7 Ricks, Robert Unattached 2:14.75 1
8 Grode, Justin South Dakota 2:15.04 1
9 Barkley, Carter South Dakota 2:17.00 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murie, Kendall Black Hills 4:31.09 2
2 Koech, Evans Chadron Stat 4:37.19 2
3 Fredrick, Nathan Black Hills 4:37.59 2
4 Schone, Aaron Black Hills 4:38.04 2
5 Peterson, Garrett Black Hills 4:38.33 2
6 Jackson, Hank Chadron Stat 4:41.63 2
7 Yager, Eric Unat-Chadron 4:42.13 2
8 Avila, Levi Chadron Stat 4:45.53 1
9 Williamson, Austin Black Hills 4:46.61 1
10 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota 4:48.77 1
11 Ricks, Robert Unattached 4:59.08 1
12 Bieber, Travis Black Hills 5:01.33 1
13 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills 5:17.93 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garcia, Alejandro Unattached 9:00.00 2
2 Murie, Kendall Black Hills 9:06.28 2
3 Ulvestad, Seth Black Hills 9:06.52 2
4 Koech, Evans Chadron Stat 9:10.92 2
5 McSpadden, Gage Black Hills 9:12.32 2
6 Decker, Donald Black Hills 9:17.96 2
7 Davis, Joshua Black Hills 9:28.45 2
8 Noto, Kevin South Dakota 9:31.99 2
9 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills 9:33.24 2
10 Jolovich, Cole South Dakota 9:37.49 2
11 Duncan, Phillip Unattached 9:39.22 1
12 Stansbury, Dylan Chadron Stat 9:40.45 1
13 Gertner, Josef Chadron Stat 9:42.66 1
14 Slattery, Justin South Dakota 9:43.34 1
15 Williamson, Austin Black Hills 9:46.69 2
16 Walker, Jace South Dakota 9:48.17 1
17 Jackson, Hank Chadron Stat 9:55.20 1
18 Broek, Dale South Dakota 9:55.70 1
19 Henry, Hugh Central Wyom 10:03.60 1
20 Nack, Tyler South Dakota 10:06.08 2
21 Doffin, Zach Chadron Stat 10:34.05 1
22 Perkins, Dalton Central Wyom 11:56.15 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cutcher, Chris Chadron Stat 8.17q 1
2 Klein, Matthew Chadron Stat 8.64q 2
3 Chilson, Eric Black Hills 8.96q 2
4 Kester, Kolby Chadron Stat 10.25q 1
-- Dittbenner, Hunter Unattached DNF 1
-- Lookingbill, Dylan Central Wyom DNF 2
-- Rodriquez, Greg Unattached DNF 2
-- Bozner, Jazz Chadron Stat DNF 1
-- Castellew, Isaiah Chadron Stat DNF 2
-- Lane, Garrett South Dakota DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cutcher, Chris Chadron Stat 8.24
2 Klein, Matthew Chadron Stat 8.56
3 Chilson, Eric Black Hills 9.02
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anastas, Tristan South Dakota 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Nolan, Lucas South Dakota 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Campbell, Aaron South Dakota 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Rodriquez, Greg Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Dittbenner, Hunter Unattached NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoopes, Skylar Chadron Stat 4.66m 15-03.50
2 Knapp, Brayden Chadron Stat 4.36m 14-03.50
3 Mehalick, Ryan Black Hills 4.21m 13-09.75
4 Boser, Bryce Black Hills 4.06m 13-03.75
5 Hosman, Riley South Dakota 3.91m 12-10.00
6 Skillingstad, Casey South Dakota J3.91m 12-10.00
7 Paarmann, Caleb South Dakota J3.91m 12-10.00
8 Wendt, Damian South Dakota 3.61m 11-10.00
8 Klopp, Alex Chadron Stat 3.61m 11-10.00
10 Jones, David Chadron Stat 3.46m 11-04.25
-- Blanchard, Leighton Black Hills NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simpson, Damarcus Chadron Stat 7.45m 24-05.50
2 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota 6.86m 22-06.25
3 Browne, Barrett Chadron Stat 6.44m 21-01.50
4 Peterson, Craig Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50
5 Rodriquez, Greg Unattached 6.28m 20-07.25
6 Dittbenner, Hunter Unattached 6.22m 20-05.00
7 LaFaye, Reece South Dakota 6.20m 20-04.25
8 Peterson, Tyler South Dakota 6.00m 19-08.25
9 Mehalick, Ryan Black Hills 5.79m 19-00.00
-- Anderson, Alex Black Hills ND
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutcher, Chris Chadron Stat 13.89m 45-07.00
2 Browne, Barrett Chadron Stat 12.71m 41-08.50
3 Peterson, Tyler South Dakota 12.35m 40-06.25
4 Peterson, Craig Unattached 11.66m 38-03.25
-- Kvistad, Xavier Unattached ND
-- Simpson, Damarcus Chadron Stat ND
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kapukotuwa, Charith Unattached 16.04m 52-07.50
2 McArthy, Kyle Chadron Stat 15.81m 51-10.50
3 Rein, Tanner Chadron Stat 14.98m 49-01.75
4 Aldridge, David Chadron Stat 14.46m 47-05.25
5 Jacobs, Blake Unattached 13.89m 45-07.00
6 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills 13.51m 44-04.00
7 Martins, Cory Unattached 13.48m 44-02.75
8 Ecoffey, Garret South Dakota 13.29m 43-07.25
9 Bryant, Dylan Unattached 13.26m 43-06.00
10 Martin, Isaiah South Dakota 11.67m 38-03.50
11 Hochanadel, Matthias South Dakota 11.54m 37-10.50
12 Gill, Jake Black Hills 11.40m 37-05.00
-- Blaho, Alex Colorado Sta ND
-- Bleidt, Jesse Chadron Stat ND
-- Anderson, Alex Black Hills ND
-- LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron Stat ND
-- Castellew, Isaiah Chadron Stat ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jacob Black Hills 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Newell, Jacob Colorado Sta 16.91m 55-05.75
3 McArthy, Kyle Chadron Stat 16.79m 55-01.00
4 Blaho, Alex Colorado Sta 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Rein, Tanner Chadron Stat 15.39m 50-06.00
6 Jacobs, Blake Unattached 15.33m 50-03.50
7 Martin, Isaiah South Dakota 14.60m 47-11.00
8 Aldridge, David Chadron Stat 14.27m 46-10.00
9 Bleidt, Jesse Chadron Stat 13.72m 45-00.25
10 LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron Stat 13.65m 44-09.50
11 Martins, Cory Unattached 13.58m 44-06.75
12 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills 12.72m 41-08.75
13 Gill, Jake Black Hills 12.45m 40-10.25
14 Ecoffey, Garret South Dakota 12.42m 40-09.00
15 Hochanadel, Matthias South Dakota 9.74m 31-11.50
-- Christensen, Cori Unattached ND
-- Bryant, Dylan Unattached ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10319 views
|